Thursday, October 30, 2008

31st October 2008 !!! ( 2moro)



Halloween Soon xD

PROM !!!

3 Proms to attend sigh ==





And all at One World unexpectedly





Can go insane soon



Need to get a date or go alone xD





Umm.... SPM is coming







Back To Studying xD





I know i am lame >: )


Something weird and funny !

i was typing my blog at the address bar and i mistaken type it reachintoreachout.blogpot.com
Without the "s "and it goes to one bible web or something so funny xD

http://reachintoreachout.blogpot.com/

WELCOME to an easy to navigate MEGA-SITE of Bible, Christian, church & religious information, sermons & studies. Includes the audio & written Bible, sound doctrine, prophecy, a photo tour of Israel and spiritual warfare. If it's in the Bible, it should be here. Among the Web's most complete Christian sites, by God's mercy (app. 6000 pgs & 4000 subjects). A few minutes reading this page could PROVE to you the Bible is true.

Well i didn't noe that i have chosen a blog name which is same as a christian sites : )


SPM is coming sigh ==

Friday, October 24, 2008

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

La Corda D'Oro ~ Primo Passo

SPM is coming and need to release da stresssssssssss .....

Watch the anime La Corda D'Oro ~ Primo Passo .
Nice anime and love it xD

And i tink that the song actually reduce my level of stress xD

La la la la La la la xD going c r a z y

The opening theme song to La Corda D'Oro ~ Primo Passo ~ with Korean subtitles.

Opening Title : Brand New Breeze


Ugoiteru toki no naka meguri aeta ne You&I
(In this moving time, we met by chance, didn't we, you & I?)

Afuredasu kono omoi kienai you ni atatamete
(This overflowing feeling won't disappear because I'm keeping it warm.)

Kirameku mirai ni anata to futari de itai kara
(I want to be with you, in the shining future.)

Brand New Breeze ima hajimaru monogatari
(Brand New Breeze, now the story begins.)

Just for us zutto owaranai you ni...
(Just for us, I won't ever let it end.)

Brand New Breeze
(Brand New Breeze)

Just for you zutto owaranai you ni...
(Just for you, I won't ever let it end.)

The Music:


But then i found another one which is better : X Better put it here so i can just play it from the blog haha : )

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
This is from the anime KANON -Brand New Breeze , but same song



Lyrics For This Song :

ugoiteru toki no naka
meguri ateta ne You and I
afuredasu kono omoi
kienai you ni atatamete

Kirameku mirai ni
anata to futari de itai kara
Brand New Breeze... (When you whisper to me)
Kanjita koto nai this feeling

Just for you (I'm singing just for us)
zutto nakusanai you ni
(It's never ever gonna end, 'cause you're my real best friend
Baby, I can touch the sky and pray for awhile)

ureshii toki kanashii toki mo
mayowazu tonde yuku kara
dakishimete uketomete

egao wo misete hoshii no
anata ga iru kara
kyou mo ashita mo I can keep on going

Brand New Breeze... (When you whisper to me)
ima hajimari monogatari
Just for us... (I'm singing just for us)
zutto owaranai you ni

[Baby, I just want you to know
That you make me feel so beautiful
and no matter what happens
I'm never gonna let this go

'Cause I know that we we're meant to be
Together...
Forever...]

[instrumental]

Brand New Breeze...(When you whisper to me)
ima hajimari monogatari
Just for us... (I'm singing just for us)
zutto owaranai you ni

(It's never ever gonna end, 'cause you're my real best friend)
Brand New Breeze... (Baby, I can touch the sky and pray for awhile)
Just for us... (It's never ever gonna end, 'cause you're my real best friend)
zutto owaranai you ni (*Baby, I can touch the sky and pray for awhile)

(It's never ever gonna end, 'cause you're my real best friend
Baby, I can touch the sky and pray for awhile)
(It's never ever gonna end, 'cause you're my real best friend
Baby, I can touch the sky and pray for awhile)

Sigh SPM is coming
!!!





Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Song About SPM

Found one blog so cool it has a song about SPM : ) Made by himself xD
so cool :)

The Song Can Be Obtained from here :
KaNa KaNa


Lyrics:


V1:

Our country’s biggest thing is SPM
Many people thinking it’s a stupid exam
But what we’re gotta do is to cram cram cram
Last minute or not it’s a sickening scam

No time to be playing or singing this song
Cos if you’re doing it it’s so damn wrong
The time to be studying is so damn long
No time to be jamming which is where we belong

Chorus:

SPM
No one cares
If you faint or cry or die in pain
SPM
And (but) they say
If you don’t do well you’ll die of shame
SPM
Do they know
How we feel inside the stress of
SPM
Can we go
To some other place where there’s no SPM

V2:
Whether you love it or you hate it you’ve got to take the thing
Everyone’s pushing you to win win win
You can’t look at book cos that’s called cheating
And the man with most A1’s is called the king

So it’s called success if you get the pretty A’s
How about love and friends do they have no place?
After secondary school we’re gonna go our separate ways
Can’t we spend more time together maybe just a few days?

Bridge:
Ministry of Education
Why put us through all this pain
This overload of information
At the end what do we gain?

by Samuel Kana Lis 2008

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Underwater Museum Planned for Egypt's Alexandria

Got all the info from national geographic : )
so cool !!

Cleopatra's palace sank long ago into the Mediterranean, but visitors to Alexandria, Egypt, may eventually view the complex's remnants via the world's first underwater museum.

Underwater Museum
The proposed museum would be both inland and underwater. The dual nature is intended to create an experience like that of a traditional museum while also allowing visitors to witness artifacts in their submerged states.It could include pieces believed to be from the Pharos of Alexandria lighthouse, one of the seven ancient wonders of the world.

The Inside : )

If built, the museum could display treasures and monuments of her palace, which once stood on an island in one of the largest human-made bays in the world but were submerged by earthquakes from the fourth century A.D. onward .

Some roman empire statue head

Twin sphinxes flank a statue of a priest of Isis

An eroded sphinx

Monday, October 13, 2008

Wee ~

Physics exam is finally over :)
Did the exam without studying :X

Left With One Science Subject !!

BIOLOGY

So sienz ~


Now what ?



Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz, Sienz,


This just can go on forever xD

back to studying bio now : P

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Bio + lo + g + y = Biology lol!

Been Studying bio for a long , long , long time .........


Hate Cell Division Chapters ! Mitosis , Meiosis 1 , Meiosis 2 .


Sister chromatids o.O

2n= 4 , haploid and diploid
Cell Cycle !

Something Interesting About China :)


This Picture Was Taken At Somewhere In China's Airport

If i remember it was taken 2 years back .
2006 .
Went To My Dad's Father Grand Grand Grand Grand Grand ( way more to go) Father House at China . We arrived at the airport and this picture was taken there.

What Do You Think about it?
Ignored the Chinese language.

VISA For Aliens !

~Aliens out there please don;t find me ;) ~

Aliens need VISA to travel around like humans do !

Friday, October 10, 2008

Biology Tips

Biology Tips For Trial 2 Papers : ( at own risk)


Has Been Deleted !!
Happy Studying xD

Private And Confidential

Hello all,
This Is Private And Confidential Stuffs !!!


I haven put the biology tips i have and the one's i have from others, because i haven sort it out yet : )

Will Get it Done ASAP !! So you have to wait ~



Thursday, October 9, 2008

I Smell Death !!

Skipped Moral and i have a bad feeling that i am in deep trouble. Well according to my friend, those who took the exams written their name and handed it to teacher !! Well For Those who didn;t .......
(dunnoe what is the consequences) ...

I know that Ms Susan & Mr Raj knew about it !!

1st Week Of Trials Is Finally Over :)

The 1st week of trials is finally over... Can rest at last , left with Physics, Biology, Math and EST : )

The Awakening
I have been away
It was such a long dream
Yet I was afraid of waking
Nobody has returned
Nobody...

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Bloggers UNite : ) Blog For Hope

Refugees United is a non-profit organization that helps refugees relocate family and friends through the use of the internet.
  • All refugees are welcome, regardless of conflict, place or time.
  • Refugees United is an independent, non-political, non-religious NGO.
  • No third party is involved. No official papers need to be filled in.
  • The service is free of charge, easy and safe.
On November 10th over 10,000 bloggers from around the world will unite to raise their voices on behalf of more than 40 million voiceless refugees. To ask the world to face the atrocities so many human beings must endure and to join hearts and minds to help bring forward information, understanding and action.

Badges
Bloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers UniteBloggers Unite

The Badges can be obtained from :
http://blog.blogcatalog.com/category/bloggers-unite/

Bloggers Unite is an attempt to harness the power of the blogosphere to make the world a better place. By asking bloggers to write about a particular subject on 1 day of the month, a single voice can be joined with thousands to help make a difference; from raising awareness for cancer, to an effort to better education systems or supporting 3rd world countries.